Question Of The Day: Thoughts On Joe Jackson’s Interview (WTF)

June 29, 2009

Watch both videos and tell me you dont feel some kind of way about this….

Joe Jackson CNN Interview On BET Awards

A damn shame….Im saying everybody mourns in their own way but seriously though, he aint shyt…..lol

Now watch Janet’s speech after the jump…

Read the rest of this entry »


New Video: Jay-Z “Death of Autotune”

June 29, 2009
Vodpod videos no longer available.

BET RIP….


Video: Skank Robbers trailer (BET Awards Spoof)

June 29, 2009

I would see this shyt in Imax….


Video: Michael Jackson – Liberian Girl

June 26, 2009

The cameos in “Blame It On The Alcohol” dont got shyt on this bruh…..


R.I.P. To The King-Michael Jackson

June 25, 2009

michael_jackson

True Icon indeed……


Can We Say And 1 Mixtape

June 25, 2009

This is a bad ass white boy (pause)


Video: 50 Cent- I’ll Do Anything

June 25, 2009

My favorite part of the video is…’this is for the bitches, nigga!’ The War Angel LP isn’t bad, but i’m like the last 50 fan *hides in the basement and hangs himself*